Apartamentos Aquarium - 41 - Terraza 45 M2 Al Lado Playa
65 m²
2 bedrooms
1 bathroom
View all
Location
The spacious 2-bedroom Apartamentos Aquarium - 41 - Terraza 45 M2 Al Lado Playa Roses is also located nearly a 5-minute walk from the Trinidad Castle. This 65 m² apartment has a terrace with views of the garden.
The Karting Roses is within reach of the apartment, while the miniature Minigolf Greens is nestled merely 1.5 km away. The expansive La Rubina Beach is around 15 minutes' drive from the accommodation.
Apartamentos Aquarium - 41 - Terraza 45 M2 Al Lado Playa includes a separate toilet for your comfort. Towels can also be found.
This accommodation provides guests with the convenience of self-catering amenities, like a mini-kitchen and a dining area for their enjoyment. The nearest Bocana bus stop is a few steps from the apartment.
Mirablau Apartment Empuriabrava is located within a 400-metre distance of the Funnyway and a 10-minute ride from the…
Book for US$195
Frequently asked questions
❓
What is the location of this spacious Apartamentos Aquarium - 41 - Terraza 45 M2 Al Lado Playa?
This spacious Apartamentos Aquarium - 41 - Terraza 45 M2 Al Lado Playa is positioned in the Santa Margarida district of Roses, close to Castillo de la Trinidad.
❓
What are the must-see attractions near Apartamentos Aquarium - 41 - Terraza 45 M2 Al Lado Playa?
Karting Roses, set approximately 10 minutes' drive from Apartamentos Aquarium - 41 - Terraza 45 M2 Al Lado Playa as well as the expansive La Rubina Beach placed around 6 km away are well worth visiting. If you are willing to explore even more landmarks in Roses, attend the miniature Minigolf Greens located within a 19-minute stroll from the property.
❓
What is the distance to the city centre from this spacious Apartamentos Aquarium - 41 - Terraza 45 M2 Al Lado Playa?
The city centre is reachable within a 20-minute walk from this spacious Apartamentos Aquarium - 41 - Terraza 45 M2 Al Lado Playa.
❓
How much does it cost to stay at the apartment?
The prices at the apartment start at €201 per night.
❓
What are the best places to dine not far from this spacious Apartamentos Aquarium - 41 - Terraza 45 M2 Al Lado Playa?
Dining options near this spacious Apartamentos Aquarium - 41 - Terraza 45 M2 Al Lado Playa include El Rebost de l'emporda restaurant serving Spanish dishes (a few steps from the property) and Restaurante Pata Negra Tapas restaurant famous with Catalan cuisine (200 meters away).
❓
Are visitors allowed to stay with pets in Apartamentos Aquarium - 41 - Terraza 45 M2 Al Lado Playa?
Apartamentos Aquarium - 41 - Terraza 45 M2 Al Lado Playa allows pets.
❓
Is this spacious Apartamentos Aquarium - 41 - Terraza 45 M2 Al Lado Playa equipped with a kitchen?
Yes, this spacious Apartamentos Aquarium - 41 - Terraza 45 M2 Al Lado Playa is fitted with a fully-equipped kitchen and an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware.
❓
Does this spacious Apartamentos Aquarium - 41 - Terraza 45 M2 Al Lado Playa offer a washing machine?
Yes, this spacious Apartamentos Aquarium - 41 - Terraza 45 M2 Al Lado Playa is equipped with a washing machine.
❓
Which bathroom amenities are offered at Apartamentos Aquarium - 41 - Terraza 45 M2 Al Lado Playa?
Apartamentos Aquarium - 41 - Terraza 45 M2 Al Lado Playa includes bathrooms along with bath sheets.
Offering air-conditioned rooms and Wi-Fi in public areas, Ac Hotel Recoletos By Marriott Madrid is just 1.8 km from the huge Plaza Mayor and a 19-minute walk from Luna Cinema Amusement Center.
Situated just 6 minutes' walk from Capellans beach, the smoke-free Hotel Best San Francisco Salou offers a shared lounge and billiards. The 4-star hotel features a swim-up bar and boasts an excellent…
Book for US$197
7.0
Good
Based on 4 reviews
Facilities
Internet access
Wi-Fi
Parking
Parking
Services
Luggage storage
Eating places
Outdoor dining area
Kitchen features
Electric kettle
Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Children facilities
Cots
Leisure facilities
Beach access
Garden area
BBQ facilities
Room features
Air conditioning
Sitting area
Terrace
Dining table
Ironing facilities
Bathroom features
Washing machine
Devices
Flat-screen TV
General facilities
No smoking on site
Pets
Pets allowed
7.0
Good
Based on 4 reviews
Location
Show on map:
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation
Airports
Girona-Costa Brava
67 km
7.0
Good
Based on 4 reviews
Rooms & Availability
Apartamentos Aquarium - 41 - Terraza 45 M2 Al Lado Playa includes a separate toilet for your comfort. Towels can also be found.
Please, select dates to see available rooms.
Checking available rooms
Searching rooms…
Checking available hotels
Searching hotels…
7.0
Good
Based on 4 reviews
Gallery
Reviews
Read reviews
Write a review
No reviews yet :(
If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please